UKDTA 13 of 16

13. Results


The results from the event on Saturday 19th November:

Babies Pom TROUPE LEADER MASCOT
1st Place HCM HCM HCM
2nd Place MYS MYS MYS

Babies Baton
1st Place HCM HCM HCM

Dinkies Pom
1st Place ANG MYS MYS
2nd Place MYS HCM HCM
3rd Place HCM ANG ANG

Dinkies Baton
1st Place ANG ANG ANG
2nd Place HCM HCM HCM

Tinies Pom
1st Place HCM MYS HCM
2nd Place MYS HCM

Tinies Baton
1st Place ANG MYS HCM
2nd Place HCM ANG ANG
3rd Place MYS HCM

Juniors Pom
1st Place ANG HCM ANG
2nd Place HCM ANG MYS
3rd Place MYS MYS HCM

Juniors Baton
1st Place ANG ANG ANG
2nd Place HCM HCM HCM

Seniors Pom
1st Place ANG HCM HCM
2nd Place HCM ANG MYS
3rd Place MYS MYS ANG

Seniors Baton
1st Place HCM HCM ANG/PFM
2nd Place ANG ANG MYS
3rd Place MYS MYS HCM

Seniors Military
1st Place ANG ANG HCM
2nd Place HCM HCM ANG
3rd Place MYS MYS MYS

Smiler of the Day – Mystic Spirit
Cutie of the Day – Hunslet Carr Majorettes
Pout of the Day – Angels Dance Squad

Best Dressed Troupe – Angels Dance Squad
Performer of the Day – Angels Dance Squad
Overall Pom Troupe of the Day – Hunslet Carr Majorettes
Overall Baton Troupe of the Day – Hunslet Carr Majorettes
Overall Military Troupe of the Day – Angels Dance Squad
Overall Troupe of the Day – Hunslet Carr Majorettes

We welcomed to UKDTAs Saturday 1st October 2016 Friendly:

- Leeds All Stars
- Ree Twirlers
- Sapphire Supremes
- Silhouettes
- Storm Mystique Cheerleaders

Smiler of the Day – Silhouettes
Cutie of the Day – Ree Twirlers
Pout of the Day – Sapphire Supremes

Best Dressed Troupe – Silhouettes
Performer of the Day – Sapphire Supremes
Overall Pom Troupe of the Day – Leeds All Stars
Overall Baton Troupe of the Day – Leeds All Stars
Overall Military Troupe of the Day – Sapphire Supremes
Overall Troupe of the Day – Leeds All Stars

Babies Pom TROUPE LEADER MASCOT                        
1st Place  LAS REE REE
2nd Place SIL LAS/SIL SIL
3rd Place REE LAS

Babies Baton
1st Place SIL REE LAS
2nd Place LAS LAS SIL
3rd Place REE SIL REE

Dinkies Pom
1st Place SIL SIL SIL
2nd Place REE SAP REE
3rd Place LAS LAS SAP

Dinkies Baton
1st Place LAS SAP LAS
2nd Place SIL LAS
3rd Place REE REE

Dinkies Military
1st Place SAP LAS LAS
2nd Place LAS SAP

Tinies Pom
1st Place LAS LAS SIL
2nd Place SIL SMC REE
3rd Place SAP SIL LAS

Tinies Baton
1st Place LAS LAS LAS
2nd Place SIL SIL SIL
3rd Place SAP SAP SAP

Juniors Pom
1st Place LAS SIL SIL
2nd Place SIL LAS SAP
3rd Place SAP REE REE

Juniors Baton
1st Place SIL SIL LAS
2nd Place LAS LAS SIL
3rd Place SAP SMC SMC

Juniors Military
1st Place SAP SAP LAS
2nd Place LAS LAS

Seniors Pom
1st Place LAS LAS SMC
2nd Place REE REE LAS
3rd Place SMC SMC REE

Seniors Baton
1st Place LAS LAS LAS
2nd Place REE REE REE

Seniors Military
1st Place LAS LAS LAS
2nd Place SAP SAP